Our Team

BRCPS Staff Roster

Staff Name Position(s) Room # Extension Number
Alexandra Buckmire Head of School A100M 1175
Dorothy Warwick Executive Assistant to the Head of School A100L 1135
Kendra Lueken Director of Lower School (K1-2) B100A 3100
Rachel Beck Director of Upper School (3-6) B300A 5300
Stacia Copeland Director of Unified Student Services B200A 4200
Dwayne Veale Director of Facilities Operations A100I 1364
Evelyn Lee Director of Visual & Performing Arts A100K 1223
Alexandra (Allie) Emery Chief Financial Officer A100G 1212
Nerlande Mintor Human Resources Director A100C 1106
Jack Moynihan Director of Development & External Affairs A100F 1145
Jessica Nicholas Assistant Director of Upper School (3-6) B300b 5351
Erica Prince Assistant Director of Lower School (K1-2) B100b 3150
Sarah O’Connor Assistant Director of Unified Student Services B200B 5350
Vacant Literacy Facilitator (3-6) B308 5378
David Bill Science Facilitator (K1-6) B220 5220
Monica Linari Math Facilitator (K1-6) CR6
Christina Devonis Upper School Instructional Coach B308 5378
KD Hartnett Upper School Instructional Coach B308 5378
Kate Fonseca Lower School Instructional Coach B220 4220
MaryKate McCarthy Lower School Instructional Coach B220 4220
Casey McGregor Social Emotional Learning Coach (K1-2) B210 5321
Zachary Seegers Dean of Students 4256
Christine Beckhusen Data & Assessment Coordinator A100J 1122
Tamairi Rivera Family Engagement Coordinator POD 2 1124
Evan Schlossberg Digital & Social Media Specialist POD 3 1150
Tammy Texeria Payroll & Benefits Coordinator B Street 1107
Monique Taylor Partnerships Coordinator A100B 2201
Kaia Richards Registrar A100A 1125
Academic Teams
K1 Team
Amy Carignan Gen Ed Teacher – Lead B128 3128
Lisa Augustin Paraprofessional B128 3128
Alexis Brown Gen Ed Teacher B129 3129
Ingrid Tangui Paraprofessional B129 3129
Lauren Turner Gen Ed Teacher B127 3127
Denice Higley Paraprofessional B127 3127
Kelsey Donovan Gen Ed Teacher B126 3126
Lanette Johnson (Harriet Gay-Rose) Paraprofessional B126 3126
Samantha Messick Gen Ed Teacher B125 3125
Stacey Kershaw Paraprofessional B125 3125
Laura Sargent Gen Ed Teacher B124 3124
Carmen Kershaw Paraprofessional B124 3124
K2 Team
Emily Barker Gen Ed Teacher B117 3117
Rosinda Almeida Paraprofessional B117 3117
Anita Sebastian Gen Ed Teacher B118 3118
Marian Olden Paraprofessional B118 3118
Lauren Foley Gen Ed Teacher B120 3120
Ambar Luna Paraprofessional B120 3120
Gayle Spencer Paraprofessional B121 3121
Kelly Smith Gen Ed Teacher B107 3107
Kerri Finnegan Paraprofessional B107 3107
Jillian Beaule Gen Ed Teacher B110 3110
Michele Aylward Paraprofessional B110 3110
Elizabeth Cox Gen Ed Teacher
First Grade Team
Lauren Foley Gen Ed Teacher B221 4221
Tiffanie White Special Ed Teacher B221 4221
Aurora Kelly Gen Ed Teacher B222 4222
Eugene Florendo Gen Ed Teacher B223 4223
Kaitlin O’Keeffe Special Ed Teacher- Lead B223 4223
Nancia Kavaltzis Gen Ed Teacher B105 3105
Melissa Suckow Gen Ed Teacher B104 3104
Jennifer Menge Gen Ed Teacher B102 3102
Second Grade Team
Christine Smith Gen Ed Teacher – Lead B303 5303
Corinne McCarthy Gen Ed Teacher B302 5302
Ashley Zimmerman Special Ed Teacher B302 5302
Mikayla Morse Gen Ed Teacher B310 5310
Casey McGregor Gen Ed Teacher B321 5321
Hanna Stuart-Shor Special Ed Teacher B321 5321
Janine Mullaney Gen Ed Teacher B304 5304
Anthony Nitolo Gen Ed Teacher B315 5315
Third Grade Team
Carrie Ulich Gen Ed Teacher -Lead B204 4204
Sofia Neri Math/Science Teacher B208 4208
Tiffany Flanagan Special Ed Teacher B208 4208
Pricilla Paul Special Ed Teacher B205 4205
Erin Hickey Gen Ed Teacher B202 4202
Gwenyth Mahoney Gen Ed Teacher B206 4206
Cassie DiCenso Gen Ed Teacher B207 4207
Elizabeth Holter Gen Ed Teacher B205 4205
Fourth Grade Team
Faith Martin Gen Ed Teacher – Lead B324 5324
Xavier Ramdial Teaching Assistant B325 5325
Kasey Hart Gen Ed Teacher B323 5323
Jessica Grass Gen Ed Teacher B322 5322
Ashley Destler Special Ed Teacher B322 5322
Andrea Bunn Gen Ed Teacher B320 5320
Meghan Lewis Special Ed Teacher B320 5320
Fifth Grade Team
Jalissa Latson Social Studies / Humanities Teacher CR2 5502
Jesse Abrams ELA Teacher CR3 5503
Michaela Ayres ELA/SS Special Education Teacher CR3 5503
Greg Simkins Science Teacher – Lead CR4 5504
Troy Sargent Math Teacher CR5 5505
Elizabeth Gogoi Math/Science Special Ed Teacher CR5 5505
Sixth Grade Team
Aaron Kesler ELA/SS Special Ed Teacher – Lead B226 4226
Alison Spade ELA Teacher B226 4226
Karen Silva Math Teacher / Upper School Math Lead B225 4225
Zachary Donnely-Krall Science Teacher B224 4224
Kim Kostas Social Studies / Humanities Teacher B224 4224
Departments & Teams
Reading Specialists
Ashleigh Buckley Kinder B209 4209
Debra Crossman First Grade B309 5309
Susan DuPont Second Grade B309 5309
Cathy Schumer Second Grade B309 5309
Jaclyn Everson Third Grade B309 5309
Julia Miller Fourth Grade B309 5309
Math Specialists
Kelli Doolin Lower School B307 5307
Flavia Reardon Lower School B307 5307
Rukhsana Brelvi Third Grade B307 5307
Aaron Gray Fourth Grade B307 5307
Building Substitutes
George Daway Building Substitute Teacher
Donna Elliot Building Substitute Teacher
Building Substitute Teacher
Unified Student Services & Special Education Team
Mary Moreau K1/K2 Special Ed Teacher B209 4209
Cari-Ann Dufresne Lower School Substantially Separate Special Ed Teacher B317 5317
Tennisha Pinnock Lower School Substantially Separate Paraprofessional B317 5317
Special Education Team Facilitator B316 5316
Sharon Connolly Upper School Substantially Separate Paraprofessional B316 5316
Deanna Libby Lower School Substantially Separate Special Ed Teacher B213 4213
Ashlee Barrile Lower School Substantially Separate Paraprofessional B213 4213
Ellen Daly Resource Grades 1-3: Special Ed Teacher B212 4212
Donna Dee Resource Grades 1-3: Paraprofessional B212 4212
Michelle Kelly Resource Grades 3-4: Special Ed Teacher B309 5309
Makenzie Gardner Resource Grades 3-4: Paraprofessional B309 5309
Kerri Angellis Resource Grades 5-6: Special Ed Teacher CR1 5501
Simone Marshall Resource Grades 5-6: Paraprofessional CR1 5501
Susannah Smith Child Study Team Coordinator U3-1 5354
Ashley Van Treuren Behavior Specialist Coordinator A108 4252
Marjorie Gardner Evaluation Team Facilitator A102 1902
Speech & Language Pathologists
Meghan Foley SLP B210 4253
Angela Parker SLP B210 4210
Kari Sawin SLP B210 4254
Occupational Therapy & COTA
Jessi Combra OT B211 4257
Judy England OT B211 4211
Mental Health Team
Hanna Smith School Psychologist U3-2 5331
Amber Kallassy School Psychologist B300B 4250
Marisa Cheung Social Worker B123 3123
Nakia Van Loan School Adjustment Counselor B210a 4267
Jessica Buttner Social Worker B301 5301
Rowen Bowe Social Worker B113 3113
Danielle Burke School Psychologist A106 1120
Nursing Staff
DeAnn Kelsey Nurse B112 1104
Maribel Duran Assistant Nurse B112 1102
Fran Justice-Ferguson Assistant Nurse B112 1103
Kristin Carey Nurse B112 1105
Visual & Performing Arts Team
Caroline Rizzo Music Teacher A112 1144
David-Christopher James Music Teacher B109 1109
April Shepard Dance Teacher B113 1110
Chelsea Cousineau Dance Teacher B113 1143
John Provenzano Art Teacher B305 5305
Shaanti Williams Art Teacher B306 5306
Luke Drexler Physical Education Teacher Gymnasium 1560
John Kanarski Physical Education Teacher Gymnasium 1560
Erin Baker Technology Library 1225
Huilan Wang Chinese Language Teacher A108 1120
Cui Wang Chinese Language Teacher A108 1120
Angela Sabir Library Media Specialist A103 1219
Media Assistant A103 2104
EL Education
Shelby Galvin ESL Coordinator A107 1507
Emma Lavenberg ESL Teacher B101 1101
Mary Petterson ESL Teacher B119 3119
Jennifer Watkins ESL Teacher B109 3109
Tori Coughlin ESL Teacher B101 3101
Student Support Team
Marcus Wise Upper School Student Support B108 1190
Betty Ann Lawrence Lower School Student Support B108 1304
Anthony Schofield Lower School Student Support B319 4259
Gregory Perry Lower School Student Support/Bullying Investigator B319 1190
Shane Cheltenham Student Support School-wide B219 4256
Reading Support Teachers (RSTs)
Sandra Mastrullo Reading Support Teacher (RST) 2nd fl Lab
Lisa Pagana Reading Support Teacher (RST) 2nd fl Lab
Paula Barry Reading Support Teacher (RST) 2nd fl Lab
Susan Matheison Reading Support Teacher (RST) 2nd fl Lab
Rachael Vanderydt Reading Support Teacher (RST) 2nd fl Lab
Maintenance Team
Pablo Baez 1118
Leroy Edwards 1118
Jose Inoa 1118
Franklin Rodriguez 1118
Technology Team
Shaykh Muyeeb B Street 2108
Justin Harris B Street 2106
Jeff Rosenbaum B Street 2105
Daycare Staff
Alethia Knight Daycare Director B Street 3113
Infant/Toddler Lead Teacher 3111
Eva Ramirez Infant/Toddler Assistant Teacher 3111
Rayanna West Preschool/ Assistant Teacher 3111
Chardilyn Andino Preschool/ Lead Teacher 3122
Vanessa Ramos Preschool/ Assistant Teacher 3122
Wanda Dejesus Infant/Toddler Assistant Teacher 3110
Michelle Cooper Infant/Toddler Lead Teacher 3111
Mabeline Nunez Infant/Toddler Lead Teacher 3111
Denise Hurd Infant/Toddler Lead Teacher
Administrative Support Team/ Reception
Ingrid Trench 1119
Rodiline Pierre 1100
Richard Johnston 1111
Recess Coaches/Hallway Monitors
Kyhree Veale Lead Recess Coach Gymnasium 1560
Tafari Augustin Recess Coach/Hallway Monitor 1st floor
Jacqueline Perez Hallway Monitor 1st floor
LeVonne Woods Hallway Monitor 2nd floor
Lisa Razza Hallway Monitor 3rd floor